Login
Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA-UBOS-AAS-2020-V01 / variable [F5]
central

Annual Agricultural Survey - 2020

Uganda, 2020 - 2021
Reference ID
UGA-UBOS-AAS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2024
Last modified
Sep 20, 2025
Page views
69924
Downloads
30
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • S1_PH_SEC9_TEMP_CROPS
  • S1_PH_SEC10_PERM_CROPS
  • S1_PP_SEC1_V1_COVER_PAGE
  • S1_PP_SEC2_V1_MEMBERS
  • S1_PP_SEC6_PARCELS
  • S1_PP_SEC7_PLOTS
  • S1_PP_SEC8_CROPS

Region (region)

Data file: S1_PP_SEC6_PARCELS

Overview

Valid: 11405
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Central 1638
14.4%
2 Eastern 3070
26.9%
3 Northern 2822
24.7%
4 Western 3875
34%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)

© Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS), All Rights Reserved.