Login
Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA-UBOS-AAS-2020-V01 / variable [F2]
central

Annual Agricultural Survey - 2020

Uganda, 2020 - 2021
Reference ID
UGA-UBOS-AAS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2024
Last modified
Sep 20, 2025
Page views
69931
Downloads
30
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • S1_PH_SEC9_TEMP_CROPS
  • S1_PH_SEC10_PERM_CROPS
  • S1_PP_SEC1_V1_COVER_PAGE
  • S1_PP_SEC2_V1_MEMBERS
  • S1_PP_SEC6_PARCELS
  • S1_PP_SEC7_PLOTS
  • S1_PP_SEC8_CROPS

Enumeration Area name (enumerationArea)

Data file: S1_PH_SEC10_PERM_CROPS

Overview

Valid: 1779
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 10101
Maximum: 42901
Mean: 27117.024
Standard deviation: 13428.384
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 10101 - 42901
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)

© Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS), All Rights Reserved.