Login
Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA-UBOS-AAS-2020-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Annual Agricultural Survey - 2020

Uganda, 2020 - 2021
Reference ID
UGA-UBOS-AAS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2024
Last modified
Sep 20, 2025
Page views
69899
Downloads
30
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • S1_PH_SEC9_TEMP_CROPS
  • S1_PH_SEC10_PERM_CROPS
  • S1_PP_SEC1_V1_COVER_PAGE
  • S1_PP_SEC2_V1_MEMBERS
  • S1_PP_SEC6_PARCELS
  • S1_PP_SEC7_PLOTS
  • S1_PP_SEC8_CROPS

Why was everything destroyed?:PLANT DISEASES (s9q07__7)

Data file: S1_PH_SEC9_TEMP_CROPS

Overview

Valid: 532
Invalid: 17348
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 479
2.7%
1 Yes 53
0.3%
Sysmiss 17348
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)

© Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS), All Rights Reserved.